Snake River Brewers - A Homebrew Club Serving Boise, Nampa, and the Treasure Valley of Idaho
Snake River Brewers
A Homebrewing Club Serving Boise, Nampa, and the Treasure Valley of Idaho.
News: Oct. meeting -  Thursday, October 9th - 7pm to 9pm @ The Barrel House on Glenwood
 
*
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
October 22, 2014, 04:50:22 PM


Login with username, password and session length


Awards

 

Snake River Brewers Home Brewer of the Year

2009: Steve Dockter

2008: Tom Larson

2007: Jimmy Smith

 

Snake River Brewers Club Member of the Year

2009: Steve Pierson

 

Snake River Brewers Monthly Competition Winners

Comming Soon

 

Awards Won by Snake River Brewers Members

2009

  • 2009 All Idaho Hausbrau Battle (Organic Kolsch) - 1st Place: Scott Carter
  • 2009 All Idaho Hausbrau Battle - Best Of Show: Jeremy Gramkow
  • 2009 All Idaho Hausbrau Battle (Oktoberfest/Marzen) - 1st Place: Jeremy Gramkow
  • 2009 All Idaho Hausbrau Battle (Organic Kolsch) - 2nd Place People's Choice: Rob Aman
  • 2009 All Idaho Hausbrau Battle - 2nd Place: Rob Aman
  • 2009 April AHA Club Only Competition (> 1.080 OG) - 2nd Place: Rob Aman 
  • 2009 Canyon County Fair - Grand Champion: John Herbenson
  • 2009 Eastern Idaho State Fair (Dunkleweizen) - 3rd Place: Jeremy Gramkow
  • 2009 Eastern Idaho State Fair (Heffeweizen) - 1st Place: Steve Dockter
  • 2009 Eastern Idaho State Fair (Best of Show) - 4th Place: Steve Dockter
  • 2009 Inland Brewers - 2nd Place: John Herbenson
  • 2009 KLCC Homebrew Competition (Belgian Pale Ale) - 3rd Place: Steve Dockter
  • 2009 Oaktoberfest (Oktoberfest) - 1st Place: Steve Dockter
  • 2009 Novembeerfest (Oktoberfest) - 1st Place: Steve Dockter
  • 2009 Novembeerfest (Scottish 60/-) - 1st Place: Steve Docter
  • 2009 AHA National Homebrew Competition 1st Round - 3rd Place: Rob Aman
  • 2009 AHA National Homebrew Competition 1st Round - 1st Place: Tom Larson

2008

  • 2008 Final Gravity Homebrew Competition (English Barley Wine) - 3rd Place: Jeremy Gramkow
  • 2008 All Idaho Hausbrau Battle (Organic Pale Ale) - 3rd Place: Jeremy Gramkow
  • 2008 All Idaho Hausbrau Battle (Organic Pale Ale) - People's Choice: Jeremy Gramkow
  • 2008 Slurp and Burp (Extra Special Bitter) - Silver: Jeremy Gramkow

 

 


If you have an award you would like to see on the list, please let Pete know and he will add it to the list.

Powered by EzPortal
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines

Copyright 2010 - Snake River Brewers
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS! Dilber MC Theme by HarzeM